ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 Full Schedule
The ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 Tournament will take place in Australia and New Zealand from 14 February to 29 March, 2015. The teams participating in this sporting extravaganza are divided into two groups of 7 teams each.
Pool A : England, Australia, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, New Zealand, Afghanistan and Scotland
Pool B : South Africa, India, Pakistan, West Indies, Zimbabwe, Ireland and United Arab Emirates
World Cup Cricket Full Schedule
Sat Feb 14 1st Match, Pool A – New Zealand v Sri Lanka at Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Sat Feb 14 2nd Match, Pool A – Australia v England at Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sun Feb 15 3rd Match, Pool B – South Africa v Zimbabwe at Seddon Park, Hamilton
Sun Feb 15 4th Match, Pool B – India v Pakistan at Adelaide Oval
Mon Feb 16 5th Match, Pool B – Ireland v West Indies at Saxton Oval, Nelson
Tue Feb 17 6th Match, Pool A – New Zealand v Scotland at University Oval, Dunedin
Wed Feb 18 7th Match, Pool A – Afghanistan v Bangladesh at Manuka Oval, Canberra
Thu Feb 19 8th Match, Pool B – United Arab Emirates v Zimbabwe at Saxton Oval, Nelson
Fri Feb 20 9th Match, Pool A – New Zealand v England at Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Sat Feb 21 10th Match, Pool B – Pakistan v West Indies at Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Sat Feb 21 11th Match, Pool A – Australia v Bangladesh at Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sun Feb 22 12th Match, Pool A – Afghanistan v Sri Lanka at University Oval, Dunedin
Sun Feb 22 13th Match, Pool B – India v South Africa at Melbourne Cricket Ground
Mon Feb 23 14th Match, Pool A – England v Scotland at Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Tue Feb 24 15th Match, Pool B – West Indies v Zimbabwe at Manuka Oval, Canberra
Wed Feb 25 16th Match, Pool B – Ireland v United Arab Emirates at Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Thu Feb 26 17th Match, Pool A – Afghanistan v Scotland at University Oval, Dunedin
Thu Feb 26 18th Match, Pool A – Bangladesh v Sri Lanka at Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Feb 27 19th Match, Pool B – South Africa v West Indies at Sydney Cricket Ground
Sat Feb 28 21st Match, Pool A – New Zealand v Australia at Eden Park, Auckland
Sat Feb 28 20th Match, Pool B – India v United Arab Emirates at Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Mar 1 22nd Match, Pool A – England v Sri Lanka at Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Sun Mar 1 23rd Match, Pool B – Pakistan v Zimbabwe at Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Tue Mar 3 24th Match, Pool B – Ireland v South Africa at Manuka Oval, Canberra
Wed Mar 4 25th Match, Pool B – Pakistan v United Arab Emirates at McLean Park, Napier
Wed Mar 4 26th Match, Pool A – Australia v Afghanistan at Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Thu Mar 5 27th Match, Pool A – Bangladesh v Scotland at Saxton Oval, Nelson
Fri Mar 6 28th Match, Pool B – India v West Indies at Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Mar 7 29th Match, Pool B – Pakistan v South Africa at Eden Park, Auckland
Sat Mar 7 30th Match, Pool B – Ireland v Zimbabwe at Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Mar 8 31st Match, Pool A – New Zealand v Afghanistan at McLean Park, Napier
Sun Mar 8 32nd Match, Pool A – Australia v Sri Lanka at Sydney Cricket Ground
Mon Mar 9 33rd Match, Pool A – England v Bangladesh at Adelaide Oval
Tue Mar 10 34th Match, Pool B – India v Ireland at Seddon Park, Hamilton
Wed Mar 11 35th Match, Pool A – Scotland v Sri Lanka at Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Thu Mar 12 36th Match, Pool B – South Africa v United Arab Emirates at Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Fri Mar 13 37th Match, Pool A – New Zealand v Bangladesh at Seddon Park, Hamilton
Fri Mar 13 38th Match, Pool A – Afghanistan v England at Sydney Cricket Ground
Sat Mar 14 39th Match, Pool B – India v Zimbabwe at Eden Park, Auckland
Sat Mar 14 40th Match, Pool A – Australia v Scotland at Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Mar 15 41st Match, Pool B – United Arab Emirates v West Indies at McLean Park, Napier
Sun Mar 15 42nd Match, Pool B – Ireland v Pakistan at Adelaide Oval
Wed Mar 18 1st Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (A1 v B4) at Sydney Cricket Ground
Thu Mar 19 2nd Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (A2 v B3) at Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Mar 20 3rd Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (A3 v B2) at Adelaide Oval
Sat Mar 21 4th Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (A4 v B1) at Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Tue Mar 24 1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC at Eden Park, Auckland
Thu Mar 26 2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC at Sydney Cricket Ground
Sun Mar 29 Final – TBC v TBC at Melbourne Cricket Ground